WCOC2022 – LONG

 

Results – WCOC 2022 Long (Lusk Creek)

  2022-07-01
  F10 (2 / 2) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Abigail Mahoney FWOC 31:42 00:00
  2. Inara Granovskiy Other 56:46 +25:04 12:06
  F13-14 (1 / 1) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Saskia Edmunds-Boerschke Ottawa 1:37:53 00:00
  F15-16 (1 / 1) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Grace Mahoney FWOC 2:07:59 00:00
  F19-20 (2 / 2) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Lillian Bakker Sage 1:55:19 05:33
  2. Keeya Corbett Sage 2:52:27 +57:08 26:25
  F21E (6 / 6) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Pia Blake YOA 1:53:13 00:00
  2. Kathryn Preston Other 2:01:17 +8:04 05:26
  3. Beatriz Sanguino YOA 2:03:44 +10:31 10:26
  4. Tori Owen FWOC 2:34:14 +41:01 21:58
  Megan Howe Kootenay MP
  Nicki Rehn FWOC MP
  F21S (1 / 1) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Margot Massin Kootenay 2:06:14 00:00
  F35+ (10 / 10) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Finley Brandreth FWOC 1:18:34 04:32
  2. Pam James Annapolis Valley 1:22:30 +3:56 03:15
  3. Cherie Revells Ottawa 1:40:23 +21:49 22:59
  4. Rebecca Jensen GVOC 1:43:15 +24:41 06:43
  5. Shannon Cheng Other 1:54:32 +35:58 27:17
  6. Barbara Goss Toronto 2:09:53 +51:19 19:26
  7. Katherine Byers-Jensen GVOC 2:17:33 +58:59 16:44
  8. Caroline Bouchard Accro 2:50:14 +91:40 58:52
  Allison Brown Other MP
  Meghan Rance GVOC DNF
  F45+ (6 / 6) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Amanda Edmunds Ottawa 1:14:21 06:34
  2. Abbigail May Sage 1:16:31 +2:10 07:02
  3. Cheryl Smith Annapolis Valley 1:34:11 +19:50 12:39
  4. Jackie Bonn Sage 1:35:26 +21:05 04:55
  5. Isabel Sigouin Azimut Laurentides 1:42:49 +28:28 14:29
  6. Sheila Corbett Sage 1:47:16 +32:55 36:20
  F55+ (13 / 13) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Marketa Graham Ottawa 57:29 05:05
  2. Gabrielle Savard FWOC 1:02:07 +4:38 03:03
  3. Marie Burgess Victoria 1:08:52 +11:23 03:16
  4. Sabine Schweiger YOA 1:13:11 +15:42 06:58
  5. Anne Teutsch Ottawa 1:17:55 +20:26 05:36
  6. Janet Astle FWOC 1:38:36 +41:07 07:39
  7. Joanne Woods GVOC 1:43:47 +46:18 34:33
  8. Anita Brattland FWOC 2:04:05 +66:36 28:37
  9. Mary-Ellen Connolly Ottawa 2:05:45 +68:16 45:10
  10. Vera Eames Stars 2:11:15 +73:46 42:39
  11. Brenda Blacklock Other 2:17:07 +79:38 28:57
  Cathy Bakker Ottawa MP
  Linda Hildebrandt Victoria MP
  F65+ (9 / 9) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Kitty Jones FWOC 1:23:14 06:30
  2. Robyn Rennie GVOC 1:27:52 +4:38 14:37
  3. Muriel Gamey Manitoba 1:32:44 +9:30 20:55
  4. Christin Lundgren FWOC 1:33:57 +10:43 22:42
  5. Hilary Anderson Kootenay 1:49:11 +25:57 24:29
  6. Kim Kasperski EOOC 2:07:21 +44:07 20:38
  Judy Cornish EOOC MP
  Karen Lachance GVOC MP
  Mary-Lou Hogg EOOC MP
  F75+ (6 / 6) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Svatka Hermanek Toronto 2:15:38 35:01
  2. Jill McBee Other 2:35:30 +19:52 53:52
  Alda Behie FWOC MP
  Linda Connell Ottawa MP
  Lorna Guttormson Ottawa MP
  Marilyn Edmunds EOOC DNS
  F80+ (1 / 1) Time Behind Time lost
  Diana Hocking Victoria DNS
  F85+ (2 / 2) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Nesta Leduc YOA 1:42:48 00:00
  Jean MacNaughton FWOC DNS
  M10 (7 / 7) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Adam Jacques Accro 18:18 00:22
  2. Ewan Edmunds-Boerschke Ottawa 23:20 +5:02 00:23
  3. Sherlock Connell Ottawa 23:45 +5:27 01:14
  4. Carter Edmunds GVOC 24:34 +6:16 02:12
  5. Woodrow Connell Ottawa 24:38 +6:20 06:11
  6. Mattias Preston Other 29:44 +11:26 03:45
  7. Tristan Edmunds GVOC 1:02:57 +44:39 10:20
  M11-12 (1 / 1) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Jack Mahoney FWOC 36:47 00:00
  M15-16 (5 / 5) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Gavan Winn FWOC 1:14:03 08:05
  2. Etienne Jacques Accro 1:29:51 +15:48 18:25
  3. Brody Wlad FWOC 1:30:03 +16:00 18:20
  4. Dylan Revells Ottawa 1:30:17 +16:14 13:17
  5. Brendan Wlad FWOC 2:23:11 +69:08 54:14
  M17-18 (4 / 4) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Calvin Walsh Azimut Laurentides 1:47:32 25:40
  2. Simon Bakker Sage 1:53:17 +5:45 22:32
  3. Aaron Lee GVOC 2:01:34 +14:02 19:23
  4. Ewan Winn FWOC 2:08:17 +20:45 28:35
  M21E (20 / 20) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Danny Riley Other 1:36:30 07:30
  2. Damian Konotopez CdB 1:40:31 +4:01 08:17
  3. Eric Kemp Ottawa 1:43:48 +7:18 02:58
  4. Robert Graham Ottawa 1:45:28 +8:58 08:08
  5. Eric Bone Other 1:48:52 +12:22 02:45
  6. Brian May Sage 1:50:48 +14:18 07:07
  7. Will Enger Other 1:51:26 +14:56 04:44
  8. Will Critchley EOOC 1:53:02 +16:32 08:50
  9. Rob Preston Other 2:04:43 +28:13 19:02
  10. Philipe Turcanu Ottawa 2:10:42 +34:12 21:08
  11. Leif Blake YOA 2:12:30 +36:00 13:00
  12. Darius Konotopetz CdB 2:25:18 +48:48 18:14
  13. Alexander Corbett Sage 2:25:32 +49:02 18:04
  14. Ian Smith Toronto 2:33:44 +57:14 13:09
  15. Geoffrey Marjoram FWOC 2:36:16 +59:46 19:23
  Adam Woods GVOC MP
  David Bakker Sage MP
  David Howe Kootenay MP
  Alex Teutsch Sage DNF
  Mark Prior Other DNF
  M35+ (12 / 12) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Forest Pearson YOA 1:36:52 03:24
  2. Boris Granovskiy Other 1:37:27 +0:35 01:11
  3. Timothy Edmunds GVOC 1:56:31 +19:39 04:24
  4. Philippe Cote-Jacques Accro 2:02:24 +25:32 18:22
  5. James Connell Ottawa 2:22:54 +46:02 22:18
  6. Miles Tindal FWOC 2:42:05 +65:13 13:40
  Adam Stoker FWOC MP
  Michael Norton FWOC MP
  Stefan Duret EOOC MP
  Thomas Graupner CdB MP
  Tim McLaren FWOC DNF
  Calvin Lai Saskatchewan DNS
  M45+ (7 / 7) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Adrian Turcanu Ottawa 1:41:30 05:53
  2. Kevin Matrosovs Sage 1:52:56 +11:26 09:58
  3. Ethan O’Connor Other 1:56:38 +15:08 14:10
  4. Wade Tokarek Sage 2:24:03 +42:33 13:57
  5. Jonathan Winn FWOC 2:42:31 +61:01 50:22
  6. Robert Minto Other 3:03:30 +82:00 50:37
  Nevin French Toronto MP
  M55+ (8 / 8) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Mark Gibbard FWOC 1:07:41 03:21
  2. Brian Johnston CdB 1:16:38 +8:57 09:46
  3. Andrew Cornett Ottawa 1:29:34 +21:53 19:06
  4. Blake Erik YOA 1:33:02 +25:21 22:10
  5. Mark Fettes GVOC 1:50:14 +42:33 15:15
  6. Steve Heron New Brunswick 1:55:24 +47:43 11:09
  7. Jeremy Gordon GVOC 2:10:48 +63:07 23:52
  Walter Hopf EOOC MP
  M65+ (16 / 16) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Afan Jones YOA 57:51 00:00
  2. Stan Woods GVOC 1:02:24 +4:33 07:43
  3. Phil Wallensteen Sage 1:06:42 +8:51 12:17
  4. Clarence Koart FWOC 1:20:13 +22:22 17:55
  5. Stephen Tarry Other 1:26:43 +28:52 10:16
  6. Jim Waite Other 1:32:24 +34:33 10:48
  7. Jim Weisert FWOC 1:33:47 +35:56 07:02
  8. Bruce Rennie GVOC 1:40:24 +42:33 17:23
  9. Paul Lefebvre Ottawa 1:41:51 +44:00 28:16
  10. John Rance GVOC 1:46:45 +48:54 06:32
  11. Harold McQuade New Brunswick 2:15:21 +77:30 18:48
  12. Wayne Best EOOC 2:33:01 +95:10 25:11
  Don Merriam FWOC MP
  Kenneth Wenzel Other MP
  Lee Brown Other MP
  Don Riddle EOOC DNS
  M75+ (6 / 6) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Geraint Edmunds EOOC 51:25 02:16
  2. Greg Birdseye Other 1:02:00 +10:35 08:19
  3. Greg Yarkie EOOC 1:19:23 +27:58 24:17
  4. Richard McBee Other 1:24:04 +32:39 29:30
  5. Garry Atchison EOOC 1:44:46 +53:21 20:24
  6. Richard Guttormson Ottawa 1:49:52 +58:27 44:04
  M80+ (2 / 2) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Einar Viddal EOOC 1:23:12 01:53
  2. Jeff Eames Stars 3:15:39 +112:27 01:35:26
  Open 1 (1 / 1) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Emily Tokarek Sage 34:23 00:00
  Open 2 (3 / 3) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Troy Smith Annapolis Valley 53:34 07:56
  2. Melissa Howe Kootenay 1:16:48 +23:14 17:03
  3. Tom & Donna Rutherford FWOC 1:18:01 +24:27 14:45
  Open 3 (1 / 1) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Julie Pohl Other 1:35:01 00:00
  Open 4 (2 / 2) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Victoria Cote GVOC 2:24:28 00:00
  Robin McLeod FWOC MP
  Open 5 (3 / 3) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Laura Harrisson 2:16:36 11:22
  Beth Dixon Other MP
  Eeva Kettunen EOOC DNS
  Open 6 (3 / 3) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Silken Kleer FWOC 1:23:58 00:00
  2. Philippa Hocking FWOC 1:47:04 +23:06 13:50
  3. Kurt Edwards FWOC 1:47:43 +23:45 13:18
  Open 8 (6 / 6) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Lucas Delogne FWOC 1:31:28 15:57
  2. Jan Rossiter FWOC 1:46:50 +15:22 33:34
  3. Terence Goldberg Other 2:17:33 +46:05 40:59
  Lu Wang EOOC MP
  Alan Corbett Sage DNS
  Scott Muzychka FWOC DNS

 

Result by Course – WCOC 2022 Long (Lusk Creek)

 
2022-07-01
 
Course 1
 
1.
Adam Jacques
M10
Accro
18:18
 
2.
Ewan Edmunds-Boerschke
M10
Ottawa
23:20
 
3.
Sherlock Connell
M10
Ottawa
23:45
 
4.
Carter Edmunds
M10
GVOC
24:34
 
5.
Woodrow Connell
M10
Ottawa
24:38
 
6.
Mattias Preston
M10
Other
29:44
 
7.
Abigail Mahoney
F10
FWOC
31:42
 
8.
Emily Tokarek
Open 1
Sage
34:23
 
9.
Inara Granovskiy
F10
Other
56:46
 
10.
Tristan Edmunds
M10
GVOC
1:02:57
 
Course 2
 
1.
Jack Mahoney
M11-12
FWOC
36:47
 
2.
Troy Smith
Open 2
Annapolis Valley
53:34
 
3.
Melissa Howe
Open 2
Kootenay
1:16:48
 
4.
Tom & Donna Rutherford
Open 2
FWOC
1:18:01
 
Course 3
 
1.
Julie Pohl
Open 3
Other
1:35:01
 
2.
Saskia Edmunds-Boerschke
F13-14
Ottawa
1:37:53
 
Course 4
 
1.
Gavan Winn
M15-16
FWOC
1:14:03
 
2.
Etienne Jacques
M15-16
Accro
1:29:51
 
3.
Brody Wlad
M15-16
FWOC
1:30:03
 
4.
Dylan Revells
M15-16
Ottawa
1:30:17
 
5.
Grace Mahoney
F15-16
FWOC
2:07:59
 
6.
Brendan Wlad
M15-16
FWOC
2:23:11
 
7.
Victoria Cote
Open 4
GVOC
2:24:28
 
Robin McLeod
Open 4
FWOC
MP
 
Course 5
 
1.
Geraint Edmunds
M75+
EOOC
51:25
 
2.
Greg Birdseye
M75+
Other
1:02:00
 
3.
Greg Yarkie
M75+
EOOC
1:19:23
 
4.
Einar Viddal
M80+
EOOC
1:23:12
 
5.
Richard McBee
M75+
Other
1:24:04
 
6.
Garry Atchison
M75+
EOOC
1:44:46
 
7.
Richard Guttormson
M75+
Ottawa
1:49:52
 
8.
Svatka Hermanek
F75+
Toronto
2:15:38
 
9.
Laura Harrisson
Open 5
2:16:36
 
10.
Jill McBee
F75+
Other
2:35:30
 
11.
Jeff Eames
M80+
Stars
3:15:39
 
Alda Behie
F75+
FWOC
MP
 
Beth Dixon
Open 5
Other
MP
 
Linda Connell
F75+
Ottawa
MP
 
Lorna Guttormson
F75+
Ottawa
MP
 
Eeva Kettunen
Open 5
EOOC
DNS
 
Marilyn Edmunds
F75+
EOOC
DNS
 
Course 5 Short
 
1.
Nesta Leduc
F85+
YOA
1:42:48
 
Diana Hocking
F80+
Victoria
DNS
 
Jean MacNaughton
F85+
FWOC
DNS
 
Course 6
 
1.
Marketa Graham
F55+
Ottawa
57:29
 
2.
Gabrielle Savard
F55+
FWOC
1:02:07
 
3.
Marie Burgess
F55+
Victoria
1:08:52
 
4.
Sabine Schweiger
F55+
YOA
1:13:11
 
5.
Anne Teutsch
F55+
Ottawa
1:17:55
 
6.
Kitty Jones
F65+
FWOC
1:23:14
 
7.
Silken Kleer
Open 6
FWOC
1:23:58
 
8.
Robyn Rennie
F65+
GVOC
1:27:52
 
9.
Muriel Gamey
F65+
Manitoba
1:32:44
 
10.
Christin Lundgren
F65+
FWOC
1:33:57
 
11.
Janet Astle
F55+
FWOC
1:38:36
 
12.
Joanne Woods
F55+
GVOC
1:43:47
 
13.
Philippa Hocking
Open 6
FWOC
1:47:04
 
14.
Kurt Edwards
Open 6
FWOC
1:47:43
 
15.
Hilary Anderson
F65+
Kootenay
1:49:11
 
16.
Anita Brattland
F55+
FWOC
2:04:05
 
17.
Mary-Ellen Connolly
F55+
Ottawa
2:05:45
 
18.
Kim Kasperski
F65+
EOOC
2:07:21
 
19.
Vera Eames
F55+
Stars
2:11:15
 
20.
Brenda Blacklock
F55+
Other
2:17:07
 
Cathy Bakker
F55+
Ottawa
MP
 
Judy Cornish
F65+
EOOC
MP
 
Karen Lachance
F65+
GVOC
MP
 
Linda Hildebrandt
F55+
Victoria
MP
 
Mary-Lou Hogg
F65+
EOOC
MP
 
Course 7
 
1.
Afan Jones
M65+
YOA
57:51
 
2.
Stan Woods
M65+
GVOC
1:02:24
 
3.
Phil Wallensteen
M65+
Sage
1:06:42
 
4.
Amanda Edmunds
F45+
Ottawa
1:14:21
 
5.
Abbigail May
F45+
Sage
1:16:31
 
6.
Clarence Koart
M65+
FWOC
1:20:13
 
7.
Stephen Tarry
M65+
Other
1:26:43
 
8.
Jim Waite
M65+
Other
1:32:24
 
9.
Jim Weisert
M65+
FWOC
1:33:47
 
10.
Cheryl Smith
F45+
Annapolis Valley
1:34:11
 
11.
Jackie Bonn
F45+
Sage
1:35:26
 
12.
Bruce Rennie
M65+
GVOC
1:40:24
 
13.
Paul Lefebvre
M65+
Ottawa
1:41:51
 
14.
Isabel Sigouin
F45+
Azimut Laurentides
1:42:49
 
15.
John Rance
M65+
GVOC
1:46:45
 
16.
Sheila Corbett
F45+
Sage
1:47:16
 
17.
Harold McQuade
M65+
New Brunswick
2:15:21
 
18.
Wayne Best
M65+
EOOC
2:33:01
 
Don Merriam
M65+
FWOC
MP
 
Kenneth Wenzel
M65+
Other
MP
 
Lee Brown
M65+
Other
MP
 
Don Riddle
M65+
EOOC
DNS
 
Course 8
 
1.
Mark Gibbard
M55+
FWOC
1:07:41
 
2.
Brian Johnston
M55+
CdB
1:16:38
 
3.
Finley Brandreth
F35+
FWOC
1:18:34
 
4.
Pam James
F35+
Annapolis Valley
1:22:30
 
5.
Andrew Cornett
M55+
Ottawa
1:29:34
 
6.
Lucas Delogne
Open 8
FWOC
1:31:28
 
7.
Blake Erik
M55+
YOA
1:33:02
 
8.
Cherie Revells
F35+
Ottawa
1:40:23
 
9.
Rebecca Jensen
F35+
GVOC
1:43:15
 
10.
Jan Rossiter
Open 8
FWOC
1:46:50
 
11.
Mark Fettes
M55+
GVOC
1:50:14
 
12.
Shannon Cheng
F35+
Other
1:54:32
 
13.
Steve Heron
M55+
New Brunswick
1:55:24
 
14.
Margot Massin
F21S
Kootenay
2:06:14
 
15.
Barbara Goss
F35+
Toronto
2:09:53
 
16.
Jeremy Gordon
M55+
GVOC
2:10:48
 
17.
Katherine Byers-Jensen
F35+
GVOC
2:17:33
 
17.
Terence Goldberg
Open 8
Other
2:17:33
 
19.
Caroline Bouchard
F35+
Accro
2:50:14
 
Allison Brown
F35+
Other
MP
 
Lu Wang
Open 8
EOOC
MP
 
Walter Hopf
M55+
EOOC
MP
 
Meghan Rance
F35+
GVOC
DNF
 
Alan Corbett
Open 8
Sage
DNS
 
Scott Muzychka
Open 8
FWOC
DNS
 
Course 9a
 
1.
Lillian Bakker
F19-20
Sage
1:55:19
 
2.
Keeya Corbett
F19-20
Sage
2:52:27
 
Course 9b
 
1.
Adrian Turcanu
M45+
Ottawa
1:41:30
 
2.
Calvin Walsh
M17-18
Azimut Laurentides
1:47:32
 
3.
Kevin Matrosovs
M45+
Sage
1:52:56
 
4.
Simon Bakker
M17-18
Sage
1:53:17
 
5.
Ethan O’Connor
M45+
Other
1:56:38
 
6.
Aaron Lee
M17-18
GVOC
2:01:34
 
7.
Ewan Winn
M17-18
FWOC
2:08:17
 
8.
Wade Tokarek
M45+
Sage
2:24:03
 
9.
Jonathan Winn
M45+
FWOC
2:42:31
 
10.
Robert Minto
M45+
Other
3:03:30
 
Nevin French
M45+
Toronto
MP
 
Course 10a
 
1.
Pia Blake
F21E
YOA
1:53:13
 
2.
Kathryn Preston
F21E
Other
2:01:17
 
3.
Beatriz Sanguino
F21E
YOA
2:03:44
 
4.
Tori Owen
F21E
FWOC
2:34:14
 
Megan Howe
F21E
Kootenay
MP
 
Nicki Rehn
F21E
FWOC
MP
 
Course 10b
 
1.
Forest Pearson
M35+
YOA
1:36:52
 
2.
Boris Granovskiy
M35+
Other
1:37:27
 
3.
Timothy Edmunds
M35+
GVOC
1:56:31
 
4.
Philippe Cote-Jacques
M35+
Accro
2:02:24
 
5.
James Connell
M35+
Ottawa
2:22:54
 
6.
Miles Tindal
M35+
FWOC
2:42:05
 
Adam Stoker
M35+
FWOC
MP
 
Michael Norton
M35+
FWOC
MP
 
Stefan Duret
M35+
EOOC
MP
 
Thomas Graupner
M35+
CdB
MP
 
Tim McLaren
M35+
FWOC
DNF
 
Calvin Lai
M35+
Saskatchewan
DNS
 
Course 11
 
1.
Danny Riley
M21E
Other
1:36:30
 
2.
Damian Konotopez
M21E
CdB
1:40:31
 
3.
Eric Kemp
M21E
Ottawa
1:43:48
 
4.
Robert Graham
M21E
Ottawa
1:45:28
 
5.
Eric Bone
M21E
Other
1:48:52
 
6.
Brian May
M21E
Sage
1:50:48
 
7.
Will Enger
M21E
Other
1:51:26
 
8.
Will Critchley
M21E
EOOC
1:53:02
 
9.
Rob Preston
M21E
Other
2:04:43
 
10.
Philipe Turcanu
M21E
Ottawa
2:10:42
 
11.
Leif Blake
M21E
YOA
2:12:30
 
12.
Darius Konotopetz
M21E
CdB
2:25:18
 
13.
Alexander Corbett
M21E
Sage
2:25:32
 
14.
Ian Smith
M21E
Toronto
2:33:44
 
15.
Geoffrey Marjoram
M21E
FWOC
2:36:16
 
Adam Woods
M21E
GVOC
MP
 
David Bakker
M21E
Sage
MP
 
David Howe
M21E
Kootenay
MP
 
Alex Teutsch
M21E
Sage
DNF
 
Mark Prior
M21E
Other
DNF

Created by MeOS 3.8.1326 (U1): 2022-07-03 6:16:41 PM