WCOC2022 – SPRINT (corrected Course C5/F21E results)

 

Results – WCOC 2022 Sprint (Bragg Creek)

  2022-07-01
  F10 (1 / 1) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Inara Granovskiy Other 17:46 00:00
  F11-12 (1 / 1) Time Behind Time lost
  Holly Smith Ottawa MP
  F13-14 (1 / 1) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Saskia Edmunds-Boerschke Ottawa 15:18 00:00
  F15-16 (1 / 1) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Grace Mahoney FWOC 59:53 00:00
  F19-20 (2 / 2) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Lillian Bakker Sage 24:30 04:00
  2. Keeya Corbett Sage 35:02 +10:32 05:49
  F21E (7 / 7) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Pia Blake YOA 17:54 00:16
  2. Beatriz Sanguino YOA 20:14 +2:20 02:12
  3. Tori Owen FWOC 21:23 +3:29 03:12
  4. Kathryn Preston Other 22:33 +4:39 00:39
  5. Nicki Rehn FWOC 25:48 +7:54 02:39
  6. Pam James Annapolis Valley 27:12 +9:18 02:24
  7. Megan Howe Kootenay 50:45 +32:51 26:27
  F21S (1 / 1) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Margot Massin Kootenay 41:52 00:00
  F35+ (8 / 8) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Finley Brandreth FWOC 25:15 00:00
  2. Rebecca Jensen GVOC 30:57 +5:42 03:27
  3. Shannon Cheng Other 31:11 +5:56 01:47
  4. Allison Brown Other 32:10 +6:55 06:57
  5. Barbara Goss Toronto 47:13 +21:58 12:13
  6. Caroline Bouchard Accro 48:21 +23:06 14:00
  7. Katherine Byers-Jensen GVOC 52:39 +27:24 14:15
  Bethany Edmunds GVOC DNF
  F45+ (7 / 7) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Amanda Edmunds Ottawa 24:43 02:26
  2. Cheryl Smith Annapolis Valley 33:14 +8:31 07:03
  3. Jackie Bonn Sage 35:10 +10:27 03:53
  4. Tory Meyer FWOC 37:13 +12:30 06:08
  5. Isabel Sigouin Azimut Laurentides 38:40 +13:57 05:41
  6. Abbigail May Sage 40:13 +15:30 10:37
  7. Sheila Corbett Sage 43:14 +18:31 18:33
  F55+ (11 / 11) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Joanne Woods GVOC 23:49 01:12
  2. Gabrielle Savard FWOC 24:36 +0:47 00:46
  3. Marie Burgess Victoria 30:15 +6:26 03:45
  4. Marketa Graham Ottawa 30:55 +7:06 07:42
  5. Anne Teutsch Ottawa 35:09 +11:20 05:49
  5. Sabine Schweiger YOA 35:09 +11:20 05:09
  7. Linda Hildebrandt Victoria 35:39 +11:50 03:31
  8. Anita Brattland FWOC 37:43 +13:54 02:31
  9. Brenda Blacklock Other 38:32 +14:43 05:06
  10. Cathy Bakker Ottawa 1:18:49 +55:00 42:48
  Mary-Ellen Connolly Ottawa DNS
  F65+ (11 / 11) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Christin Lundgren FWOC 27:13 03:47
  2. Hilary Anderson Kootenay 34:58 +7:45 03:35
  3. Robyn Rennie GVOC 36:43 +9:30 09:22
  4. Kim Kasperski EOOC 40:52 +13:39 07:36
  5. Mary-Lou Hogg EOOC 42:33 +15:20 03:32
  6. Muriel Gamey Manitoba 48:30 +21:17 12:06
  7. Judy Cornish EOOC 55:08 +27:55 08:09
  8. Cheryl Atchison EOOC 1:29:19 +62:06 14:32
  Beth Dixon Other DNS
  Julie Pohl Other DNS
  Karen Lachance GVOC DNS
  F75+ (4 / 4) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Svatka Hermanek Toronto 56:21 07:38
  2. Jill McBee Other 58:50 +2:29 11:10
  3. Lorna Guttormson Ottawa 1:14:17 +17:56 23:06
  4. Marilyn Edmunds EOOC 1:15:33 +19:12 09:13
  F80+ (1 / 1) Time Behind Time lost
  Diana Hocking Victoria DNF
  F85+ (2 / 2) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Nesta Leduc YOA 44:19 00:00
  2. Jean MacNaughton FWOC 1:31:41 +47:22 17:42
  M10 (8 / 8) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Woodrow Connell Ottawa 9:02 00:56
  2. Sherlock Connell Ottawa 9:19 +0:17 00:16
  3. Grayson Smith Ottawa 9:54 +0:52 01:57
  4. Carter Edmunds GVOC 10:30 +1:28 00:43
  5. Ewan Edmunds-Boerschke Ottawa 11:33 +2:31 00:33
  6. Forest Hefler Alberta 13:47 +4:45 03:14
  7. Tristan Edmunds GVOC 15:28 +6:26 03:09
  8. Matthias Preston Other 31:20 +22:18 20:16
  M11-12 (4 / 4) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Jack Mahoney FWOC 15:50 00:00
  2. Adam Jacques Accro 19:04 +3:14 02:37
  3. Juaquin Le Marie Sereda FWOC 37:00 +21:10 11:14
  4. Jake Malley FWOC 37:01 +21:11 11:22
  M15-16 (4 / 4) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Hayden Smith Ottawa 24:03 06:49
  2. Gavan Winn FWOC 25:56 +1:53 06:51
  3. Dylan Revells Ottawa 26:14 +2:11 04:53
  4. Etienne Jacques Accro 30:40 +6:37 09:55
  M15-16S (2 / 2) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Brendan Wlad #N Other 15:50 00:00
  Brady Malley FWOC MP
  M17-18 (4 / 4) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Calvin Walsh Azimut Laurentides 23:24 01:01
  2. Ewan Winn FWOC 36:24 +13:00 08:11
  3. Simon Bakker Sage 43:31 +20:07 15:57
  4. Brody Wlad FWOC 1:23:36 +60:12 36:29
  M21E (17 / 17) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Adam Woods GVOC 17:50 00:15
  2. Eric Kemp Ottawa 18:11 +0:21 00:19
  3. Robert Graham Ottawa 19:01 +1:11 00:50
  4. Danny Riley Other 19:05 +1:15 00:58
  5. Will Enger Other 19:42 +1:52 01:40
  6. Will Critchley EOOC 19:45 +1:55 00:16
  7. Rob Preston Other 20:42 +2:52 01:31
  8. David Bakker Sage 23:10 +5:20 02:33
  9. Leif Blake YOA 24:10 +6:20 02:35
  10. Alexander Corbett Sage 24:23 +6:33 02:54
  11. Philipe Turcanu Ottawa 27:05 +9:15 07:52
  12. Ian Smith Toronto 27:17 +9:27 02:21
  13. David Howe Kootenay 29:38 +11:48 05:59
  14. Darius Konotopetz CdB 33:23 +15:33 08:21
  15. Geoffrey Marjoram FWOC 37:18 +19:28 10:45
  16. Alex Teutsch Sage 39:41 +21:51 11:00
  Eric Bone Other DNS
  M21S (1 / 1) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Jan Rossiter FWOC 39:18 00:00
  M35+ (12 / 12) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Boris Granovskiy Other 20:03 00:00
  2. Forest Pearson YOA 25:28 +5:25 01:37
  3. Philippe Cote-Jacques Accro 27:37 +7:34 03:41
  4. Timothy Edmunds GVOC 29:12 +9:09 03:06
  5. Patrick Saile DontGetLost 32:40 +12:37 03:54
  6. James Connell Ottawa 33:24 +13:21 05:01
  7. Thomas Graupner CdB 38:35 +18:32 04:02
  8. Scott Muzychka FWOC 38:46 +18:43 05:49
  9. Stefan Duret EOOC 43:49 +23:46 11:46
  10. Michael Norton FWOC 45:26 +25:23 06:52
  11. Garry Atchison EOOC 1:28:34 +68:31 09:59
  Miles Tindal FWOC DNS
  M45+ (11 / 11) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Brian May Sage 23:08 01:26
  2. Adrian Turcanu Ottawa 30:59 +7:51 05:08
  3. Ethan O’Connor Other 31:07 +7:59 03:18
  4. Nevin French Toronto 36:17 +13:09 09:45
  5. Robert Minto Other 37:52 +14:44 07:25
  6. Jeff Smith Ottawa 39:18 +16:10 06:27
  7. Tim McLaren FWOC 42:34 +19:26 06:37
  8. Jonathan Winn FWOC 42:48 +19:40 12:28
  9. Kevin Matrosovs Sage 42:57 +19:49 11:24
  Troy Smith Annapolis Valley MP
  Wade Tokarek Sage MP
  M55+ (8 / 8) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Andrew Cornett Ottawa 22:26 01:31
  2. Erik Blake YOA 26:54 +4:28 03:50
  3. Brian Johnston CdB 30:45 +8:19 09:07
  4. Mark Gibbard FWOC 32:03 +9:37 08:35
  5. Walter Hopf EOOC 35:26 +13:00 11:45
  6. Jeremy Gordon GVOC 38:53 +16:27 08:05
  7. Mark Fettes GVOC 39:57 +17:31 12:51
  8. Steve Heron New Brunswick 1:15:16 +52:50 42:55
  M65+ (12 / 12) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Stan Woods GVOC 19:32 00:31
  2. Afan Jones YOA 21:00 +1:28 01:04
  3. Phil Wallensteen Sage 23:06 +3:34 01:18
  4. Stephen Tarry Other 23:54 +4:22 01:00
  5. Clarence Koart FWOC 24:58 +5:26 02:20
  6. Paul Lefebvre Ottawa 28:44 +9:12 07:24
  7. Bruce Rennie GVOC 29:10 +9:38 02:31
  8. Wayne Best EOOC 42:47 +23:15 04:58
  9. John Rance GVOC 44:19 +24:47 07:00
  10. Harold McQuade New Brunswick 1:05:17 +45:45 19:02
  Don Merriam FWOC MP
  Lee Brown Other MP
  M75+ (4 / 4) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Greg Yarkie EOOC 31:36 02:26
  2. Richard McBee Other 38:18 +6:42 09:27
  3. Geraint Edmunds EOOC 41:15 +9:39 14:19
  4. Richard Guttormson Ottawa 45:05 +13:29 08:00
  M80+ (1 / 1) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Einar Viddal EOOC 1:16:15 00:00
  Open 1 (2 / 2) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Abigail Mahoney FWOC 10:59 00:00
  2. Emily Tokarek Sage 13:46 +2:47 01:28
  Open 2 (1 / 1) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Melissa Howe Kootenay 24:33 00:00
  Open 3 (2 / 2) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Yarden Lifshitz 39:09 00:00
  Ilan Liftshitz MP
  Open 4 (5 / 5) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Philippa Hocking FWOC 41:40 01:47
  2. Kurt Edwards FWOC 42:03 +0:23 01:59
  3. Alan Corbett Sage 1:03:30 +21:50 08:49
  4. Victoria Cote GVOC 1:07:40 +26:00 22:31
  Eeva Kettunen EOOC MP
  Open 6 (2 / 2) Time Behind Time lost
  1. Silken Kleer FWOC 42:51 00:00
  Laura Harrisson FWOC MP

 

Result by Course – WCOC 2022 Sprint (Bragg Creek)

 
2022-07-01
 
C1
 
1.
Woodrow Connell
M10
Ottawa
9:02
 
2.
Sherlock Connell
M10
Ottawa
9:19
 
3.
Grayson Smith
M10
Ottawa
9:54
 
4.
Carter Edmunds
M10
GVOC
10:30
 
5.
Abigail Mahoney
Open 1
FWOC
10:59
 
6.
Ewan Edmunds-Boerschke
M10
Ottawa
11:33
 
7.
Emily Tokarek
Open 1
Sage
13:46
 
8.
Forest Hefler
M10
Alberta
13:47
 
9.
Tristan Edmunds
M10
GVOC
15:28
 
10.
Inara Granovskiy
F10
Other
17:46
 
11.
Matthias Preston
M10
Other
31:20
 
C2
 
1.
Saskia Edmunds-Boerschke
F13-14
Ottawa
15:18
 
2.
Brendan Wlad #N
M15-16S
Other
15:50
 
2.
Jack Mahoney
M11-12
FWOC
15:50
 
4.
Adam Jacques
M11-12
Accro
19:04
 
5.
Melissa Howe
Open 2
Kootenay
24:33
 
6.
Juaquin Le Marie Sereda
M11-12
FWOC
37:00
 
7.
Jake Malley
M11-12
FWOC
37:01
 
Brady Malley
M15-16S
FWOC
MP
 
Holly Smith
F11-12
Ottawa
MP
 
C3A
 
1.
Greg Yarkie
M75+
EOOC
31:36
 
2.
Richard McBee
M75+
Other
38:18
 
3.
Yarden Lifshitz
Open 3
39:09
 
4.
Geraint Edmunds
M75+
EOOC
41:15
 
5.
Richard Guttormson
M75+
Ottawa
45:05
 
6.
Svatka Hermanek
F75+
Toronto
56:21
 
7.
Jill McBee
F75+
Other
58:50
 
8.
Lorna Guttormson
F75+
Ottawa
1:14:17
 
9.
Marilyn Edmunds
F75+
EOOC
1:15:33
 
10.
Einar Viddal
M80+
EOOC
1:16:15
 
Ilan Liftshitz
Open 3
MP
 
Diana Hocking
F80+
Victoria
DNF
 
C3B
 
1.
Nesta Leduc
F85+
YOA
44:19
 
2.
Jean MacNaughton
F85+
FWOC
1:31:41
 
C4
 
1.
Stan Woods
M65+
GVOC
19:32
 
2.
Afan Jones
M65+
YOA
21:00
 
3.
Phil Wallensteen
M65+
Sage
23:06
 
4.
Joanne Woods
F55+
GVOC
23:49
 
5.
Stephen Tarry
M65+
Other
23:54
 
6.
Gabrielle Savard
F55+
FWOC
24:36
 
7.
Amanda Edmunds
F45+
Ottawa
24:43
 
8.
Clarence Koart
M65+
FWOC
24:58
 
9.
Christin Lundgren
F65+
FWOC
27:13
 
10.
Paul Lefebvre
M65+
Ottawa
28:44
 
11.
Bruce Rennie
M65+
GVOC
29:10
 
12.
Marie Burgess
F55+
Victoria
30:15
 
13.
Marketa Graham
F55+
Ottawa
30:55
 
14.
Cheryl Smith
F45+
Annapolis Valley
33:14
 
15.
Hilary Anderson
F65+
Kootenay
34:58
 
16.
Anne Teutsch
F55+
Ottawa
35:09
 
16.
Sabine Schweiger
F55+
YOA
35:09
 
18.
Jackie Bonn
F45+
Sage
35:10
 
19.
Linda Hildebrandt
F55+
Victoria
35:39
 
20.
Robyn Rennie
F65+
GVOC
36:43
 
21.
Tory Meyer
F45+
FWOC
37:13
 
22.
Anita Brattland
F55+
FWOC
37:43
 
23.
Brenda Blacklock
F55+
Other
38:32
 
24.
Isabel Sigouin
F45+
Azimut Laurentides
38:40
 
25.
Abbigail May
F45+
Sage
40:13
 
26.
Kim Kasperski
F65+
EOOC
40:52
 
27.
Philippa Hocking
Open 4
FWOC
41:40
 
28.
Kurt Edwards
Open 4
FWOC
42:03
 
29.
Mary-Lou Hogg
F65+
EOOC
42:33
 
30.
Wayne Best
M65+
EOOC
42:47
 
31.
Sheila Corbett
F45+
Sage
43:14
 
32.
John Rance
M65+
GVOC
44:19
 
33.
Muriel Gamey
F65+
Manitoba
48:30
 
34.
Judy Cornish
F65+
EOOC
55:08
 
35.
Alan Corbett
Open 4
Sage
1:03:30
 
36.
Harold McQuade
M65+
New Brunswick
1:05:17
 
37.
Victoria Cote
Open 4
GVOC
1:07:40
 
38.
Cathy Bakker
F55+
Ottawa
1:18:49
 
39.
Cheryl Atchison
F65+
EOOC
1:29:19
 
Don Merriam
M65+
FWOC
MP
 
Eeva Kettunen
Open 4
EOOC
MP
 
Lee Brown
M65+
Other
MP
 
Beth Dixon
F65+
Other
DNS
 
Julie Pohl
F65+
Other
DNS
 
Karen Lachance
F65+
GVOC
DNS
 
Mary-Ellen Connolly
F55+
Ottawa
DNS
 
C5
 
1.
Pia Blake
F21E
YOA
17:54
 
2.
Beatriz Sanguino
F21E
YOA
20:14
 
3.
Tori Owen
F21E
FWOC
21:23
 
4.
Andrew Cornett
M55+
Ottawa
22:26
 
5.
Kathryn Preston
F21E
Other
22:33
 
6.
Hayden Smith
M15-16
Ottawa
24:03
 
7.
Lillian Bakker
F19-20
Sage
24:30
 
8.
Finley Brandreth
F35+
FWOC
25:15
 
9.
Nicki Rehn
F21E
FWOC
25:48
 
10.
Gavan Winn
M15-16
FWOC
25:56
 
11.
Dylan Revells
M15-16
Ottawa
26:14
 
12.
Erik Blake
M55+
YOA
26:54
 
13.
Pam James
F21E
Annapolis Valley
27:12
 
14.
Etienne Jacques
M15-16
Accro
30:40
 
15.
Brian Johnston
M55+
CdB
30:45
 
16.
Rebecca Jensen
F35+
GVOC
30:57
 
17.
Shannon Cheng
F35+
Other
31:11
 
18.
Mark Gibbard
M55+
FWOC
32:03
 
19.
Allison Brown
F35+
Other
32:10
 
20.
Keeya Corbett
F19-20
Sage
35:02
 
21.
Walter Hopf
M55+
EOOC
35:26
 
22.
Jeremy Gordon
M55+
GVOC
38:53
 
23.
Mark Fettes
M55+
GVOC
39:57
 
24.
Margot Massin
F21S
Kootenay
41:52
 
25.
Barbara Goss
F35+
Toronto
47:13
 
26.
Caroline Bouchard
F35+
Accro
48:21
 
27.
Megan Howe
F21E
Kootenay
50:45
 
28.
Katherine Byers-Jensen
F35+
GVOC
52:39
 
29.
Grace Mahoney
F15-16
FWOC
59:53
 
30.
Steve Heron
M55+
New Brunswick
1:15:16
 
Bethany Edmunds
F35+
GVOC
DNF
 
C6
 
1.
Adam Woods
M21E
GVOC
17:50
 
2.
Eric Kemp
M21E
Ottawa
18:11
 
3.
Robert Graham
M21E
Ottawa
19:01
 
4.
Danny Riley
M21E
Other
19:05
 
5.
Will Enger
M21E
Other
19:42
 
6.
Will Critchley
M21E
EOOC
19:45
 
7.
Boris Granovskiy
M35+
Other
20:03
 
8.
Rob Preston
M21E
Other
20:42
 
9.
Brian May
M45+
Sage
23:08
 
10.
David Bakker
M21E
Sage
23:10
 
11.
Calvin Walsh
M17-18
Azimut Laurentides
23:24
 
12.
Leif Blake
M21E
YOA
24:10
 
13.
Alexander Corbett
M21E
Sage
24:23
 
14.
Forest Pearson
M35+
YOA
25:28
 
15.
Philipe Turcanu
M21E
Ottawa
27:05
 
16.
Ian Smith
M21E
Toronto
27:17
 
17.
Philippe Cote-Jacques
M35+
Accro
27:37
 
18.
Timothy Edmunds
M35+
GVOC
29:12
 
19.
David Howe
M21E
Kootenay
29:38
 
20.
Adrian Turcanu
M45+
Ottawa
30:59
 
21.
Ethan O’Connor
M45+
Other
31:07
 
22.
Patrick Saile
M35+
DontGetLost
32:40
 
23.
Darius Konotopetz
M21E
CdB
33:23
 
24.
James Connell
M35+
Ottawa
33:24
 
25.
Nevin French
M45+
Toronto
36:17
 
26.
Ewan Winn
M17-18
FWOC
36:24
 
27.
Geoffrey Marjoram
M21E
FWOC
37:18
 
28.
Robert Minto
M45+
Other
37:52
 
29.
Thomas Graupner
M35+
CdB
38:35
 
30.
Scott Muzychka
M35+
FWOC
38:46
 
31.
Jan Rossiter
M21S
FWOC
39:18
 
31.
Jeff Smith
M45+
Ottawa
39:18
 
33.
Alex Teutsch
M21E
Sage
39:41
 
34.
Tim McLaren
M45+
FWOC
42:34
 
35.
Jonathan Winn
M45+
FWOC
42:48
 
36.
Silken Kleer
Open 6
FWOC
42:51
 
37.
Kevin Matrosovs
M45+
Sage
42:57
 
38.
Simon Bakker
M17-18
Sage
43:31
 
39.
Stefan Duret
M35+
EOOC
43:49
 
40.
Michael Norton
M35+
FWOC
45:26
 
41.
Brody Wlad
M17-18
FWOC
1:23:36
 
42.
Garry Atchison
M35+
EOOC
1:28:34
 
Laura Harrisson
Open 6
FWOC
MP
 
Troy Smith
M45+
Annapolis Valley
MP
 
Wade Tokarek
M45+
Sage
MP
 
Eric Bone
M21E
Other
DNS
 
Miles Tindal
M35+
FWOC
DNS